Vegetation and Flora Survey Report


APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN



Yüklə 2,41 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə6/11
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2,41 Mb.
növüReport
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

MYRTACEAE



Eremaea ebracteata

+

(continued)



Eucalyptus  aff. prominens  (S. Hopper 1333)

+

Eucalyptus beardiana  (R)

+

Eucalyptus erythrocorys

+

Eucalyptus eudesmioides

+

+

+



+

Eucalyptus  ?eudesmioides

+

 



Eucalyptus fruticosa

+

+



+

Eucalyptus gittinsii

+

Eucalyptus jucunda

+

+

Eucalyptus jucunda  x Eucalyptus roycei  (hybrid)



+

Eucalyptus kochii

+

Eucalyptus mannensis

+

+

Eucalyptus mannensis  subsp. vespertina



+

+

Eucalyptus obtusiflora

+

Eucalyptus obtusiflora  subsp obtusiflora

+

+



Eucalyptus oldfieldii

+

+



Eucalyptus oraria

+

Eucalyptus roycei

+

+

+



+

Eucalyptus selachiana

+

+



Lamarchea hakeifolia  var. brevifolia

+

+



+

+

Leptospermum  sp. (KH32)

+

Malleostemon hursthousei

+

Malleostemon minilyaensis

+

+

Malleostemon pedunculatus



+

+

+



+

Malleostemon peltiger 

+

Malleostemon  sp. Cooloomia 

(S.D. Hopper 1353) (P2) pn

+

Malleostemon sp. Nerren Nerren 



(A. Payne 360) (P1) pn

+

Melaleuca campanae

+

Melaleuca cardiophylla

+

+



Melaleuca eleuterostachya

+

Melaleuca eulobata

+

Melaleuca huegelii  subsp. pristicensis  (P2)

+

Melaleuca  aff. leiopyxis  (GJK and NG 1708)

+

Melaleuca leiopyxis

+

+



+

Melaleuca sapientes

+

Melaleuca scabra

+

Melaleuca uncinata

+

Melaleuca  sp.

+

Pileanthus bellus

+

Pileanthus  aff. peduncularis  (Hopper 1385)

+

Pileanthus limacis

+

Pileanthus peduncularis

+

Pileanthus vernicosus

+

+



Scholtzia leptantha

+

Scholtzia  sp. 

+

+

Scholtzia  sp. Folly Hill (P2)



+

Scholtzia  sp. Shark Bay  (Trudgen 7429) pn

+


A13.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

MYRTACEAE



Thryptomene baeckeacea

+

(Continued)



Thryptomene decussata

+

+



Thryptomene mucronulata

+

Thryptomene racemulosa

+

Thryptomene  sp. Carrarang 

(M.E. Trudgen 7420) (P1) pn

+

Thryptomene strongylophylla

+

+



Verticordia cooloomia  (P3)

+

Verticordia dichroma  var. dichroma  (P3)

+

Verticordia dichroma  var. syntoma  (P3)

+

Verticordia etheliana  var. etheliana

+

Verticordia spicata  subsp. spicata

+

HALORAGACEAE



Glischrocaryon aureum  var. aureum

+

Glischrocaryon flavescens 

+

Haloragis gossei

+

Haloragis trigonocarpa

+

APIACEAE


Daucus glochidiatus

+

+



Trachymene coerulea  subsp. leucopetala

+

Trachymene ceratocarpa

+

+

Trachymene cyanopetala



+

Trachymene elachocarpa 

+

Trachymene ornata

+

+

Trachymene pilosa



+

+

EPACRIDACEAE



Leucopogon cordifolius

+

PRIMULACEAE



Anagallis arvensis  var. caerulea

+

  Samolus repens  var. paucifolius



+

Samolus  sp.  "Shark Bay" (ME Trudgen 7410) pn

+

OLEACEAE



Jasminum calcarium

+

LOGANIACEAE



Logania biloba

+

GENTIANACEAE



Centaurium spicatum

+

APOCYNACEAE



Alyxia buxifolia

+

+



+

+

ASCLEPIADACEAE



Marsdenia australis

+

+



+

Marsdenia graniticola

+

Rhyncharrhena linearis

+

+

Sarcostemma viminale  subsp. australe



+

CONVOLVULACEAE



Bonamia rosea

+

Convolvulus angustissimus

+

Porana sericea

+

+



+

A14.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

CUSCUTACEAE

Cuscuta epithymum

+

+



BORAGINACEAE

Cynoglossum australe

+

Halgania  ?bebrana

+

Halgania integerrima

+

+



+

Heliotropum curassavicum

+

Heliotropium undulatum

+

Omphalolappula concava

+

Trichodesma zeylanicum  var. zeylanicum

+

LAMIACEAE



Dicrastylis linearifolia  (P3)

+

+



Dicrastylis micrantha  (P3)

+

Dicrastylis soliparma  

+

Hemiandra  sp. 1. (Beard 7059)

+

+



Physopsis chrysophylla  (P3)

+

+



+

Pityrodia atriplicina

+

+



+

+

Pityrodia cuneata

+

+

+



Pityrodia glutinosa

+

+



Pityrodia loxocarpa

+

+



+

Pityrodia oldfieldii

+

Pityrodia paniculata

+

+

Pityrodia  sp.



+

Spartothamnella teucriiflora

+

Salvia verbenaca



+

Lamiaceae sp. (KH35)

+

SOLANACEAE



Anthocercis intricata  (P3)

+

Anthocercis littorea

+

Anthocercis  sp. "Shark Bay"

(T.E.H. Aplin 3335) pn

+

Anthotroche myoporoides  (P2)

+

Anthotroche walcottii

+

+

Duboisia hopwoodii



+

+

Lycium ferocissimum



+

Lycium australe

+

Nicotiana occidentalis

+

Nicotiana occidentalis  subsp. hesperis

+

Nicotiana occidentalis  subsp. obliqua

+

Solanum americanum



+

Solanum esuriale

+

Solanum hesperium

+

+

+



+

Solanum lasiophyllum

+

+



+

+

Solanum nigrum



+

Solanum oldfieldii

+

Solanum orbiculatum

+

Solanum orbiculatum  subsp. orbiculatum

+

+



+

Solanum symonii

+

SCROPHULARIACEAE



Stemodia viscosa

+


A15.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

MYOPORACEAE



Eremophila clarkei

+

+



+

+

Eremophila deserti

+

Eremophila forrestii  subsp. forrestii  ms

+

Eremophila gibsonii

+

Eremophila glabra

+

Eremophila granitica

+

Eremophila latrobei

+

Eremophila latrobei  subsp. latrobei  ms

+

+

+



Eremophila maculata  subsp. brevifolia  ms

+

Eremophila maitlandii

+

+

+



+

Eremophila occidens  (P2) ms

+

+



Eremophila oldfieldii

+

Eremophila oldfieldii  subsp. oldfieldii

+

+

+



Eremophila pantonii

+

Eremophila physocalyx  (P3) ms

+

+

Eremophila platycalyx



+

+

Eremophila pterocarpa

+

Eremophila serrulata

+

+



Eremophila strongylophylla

+

Eremophila youngii

+

Eremophila youngii  subsp. youngii  ms

+

Eremophila  sp. (CG63)

+

PLANTAGINACEAE



Plantago  aff. hispidula  (NG and ML 1732)

+

RUBIACEAE



Opercularia  aff. spermacocea  (AHB 4502)

+

Opercularia spermacocea

+

Opercularia vaginata

+

Synaptantha tillaeacea

+

CAMPANULACEAE



Wahlenbergia preissii

+

Wahlenbergia tumidifructa

+

LOBELIACEAE



Lobelia gibbosa

+

Lobelia heterophylla

+

+

+



GOODENIACEAE

Brunonia australis

+

Dampiera altissima

+

Dampiera haemototricha

+

Dampiera incana  var. fuscescens

+

+

Dampiera lindleyi



+

Dampiera spicigera

+

Goodenia berardiana

+

+

+



+

Goodenia havilandii

+

Goodenia occidentalis

+

Goodenia sericostachya  (P3)

+

Lechenaultia hirsuta

+

Lechenaultia linarioides

+

+



+

+

Lechenaultia macrantha

+


A16.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

GOODENIACEAE



Pentaptilon careyi

+

(continued)



Scaevola anchusifolia

+

Scaevola chrysopogon  (P2)

+

Scaevola crassifolia

+

Scaevola cunninghamii

+

Scaevola restiacea

+

 



Scaevola sericophylla

+

Scaevola spinescens

+

+

+



Scaevola tomentosa

+

+



+

Velleia cycnopotamica

+

Velleia glabrata

+

ASTERACEAE



Actinobole condensatum

+

+



Actinobole uliginosum

+

Angianthus pusillus

+

Angianthus tomentosus

+

Bellida graminea

+

Blennospora drummondii

+

Brachyscome cheilocarpa 

+

Brachyscome ciliaris

+

+



+

Brachyscome iberidifolia

+

Calocephalus francisii

+

+

+



Calocephalus multiflorus

+

+



Calotis hispidula

+

Calotis multicaulis

+

+

Cephalipterum drummondii



+

+

+



Ceratogyne obionoides

+

Chthonocephalus muellerianus  (P2)

+

Chthonocephalus pseudevax

+

Chthonocephalus spathulatus  (P1)

+

Chthonocephalus tomentellus  (P2)

+

+



Erymophyllum ramosum  subsp. involucratum

+

Gilberta tenuifolia

+

+

Gilruthia osbornei



+

Gnephosis arachnoidea

+

Gnephosis brevifolia

+

Gnephosis eriocephala

+

Gnephosis gynotricha

+

Gnephosis tenuissima

+

+



+

Gnephosis sp. Billabong 

(B.Nordenstam & A.Anderberg 203) (P1) pn

+

Gnephosis  sp. Pt. Quobba

+

Haptotrichion colwillii

+

Helipterum craspedioides

+

Hyalosperma demissum

+

Hyalosperma glutinosum  subsp. glutinosum

+

Hyalosperma glutinosum  subsp. venustum

+

Hypochaeris glabra



+

+

Lawrencella davenportii

+

+

+



+

A17.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

ASTERACEAE



Lawrencella rosea

+

+



(Continued)

Leucochrysum fitzgibbonii

+

Millotia depauperata (P1)

+

Millotia myosotidifolia

+

Minuria integerrima

+

Minuria leptophylla

+

Myriocephalus guerinae

+

+

Olearia axillaris



+

Olearia dampieri  subsp. dampieri  (MS)

+

Olearia revoluta

+

+

Olearia rudis



+

Pembertonia latisquamea  ms

+

+



Pluchea rubelliflora

+

Podolepis canescens

+

+

+



Podolepis capillaris

+

Podolepis microcephala

+

Podotheca angustifolia

+

+



Podotheca gnaphalioides

+

+



+

+

Rhodanthe charsleyae

+

Rhodanthe chlorocephala  subsp. splendida

+

Rhodanthe citrina

+

+

+



Rhodanthe condensata

+

Rhodanthe cremea

+

Rhodanthe humboldtiana

+

+



+

Rhodanthe laevis 

+

Rhodanthe manglesii

+

Rhodanthe maryonii

+

+



+

+

Rhodanthe oppositifolia  subsp. oppositifolia

+

Rhodanthe oppositifolia  subsp. ornata  (P2)

+

Rhodanthe polycephala

+

Rhodanthe stricta

+

+



Rhodanthe  sp. Overlander 

(PS Short 2096) (P1) pn

+

Schoenia ayersii

+

+



+

Schoenia cassiniana

+

+



+

+

Senecio glossanthus

+

+

  Senecio  sp.



+

Sonchus oleraceus

+

+

Sondottia glabrata  (P2)



+

Trichanthodium scarlettianum

+

Trichanthodium skirrophorum

+

Urospermum picroides



+

+

Vittadinia cervicularis  var. oldfieldii  (P1)

+

Waitzia acuminata  var. albicans

+

Waitzia nitida

+

+

Waitzia corymbosa



+

+

Waitzia podolepis

+

Waitzia suaveolens

+


B1.

APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT 

                           COMMUNITY IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA

    

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species



Species

E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 M1 PIT

Acacia chartacea

+

+



+

+

+



Acacia cochlearis

+

+



+

+

Acacia drepanophylla  (P3)

+

+

+



+

Acacia galeata

+

+



+

+

+



Acacia grasbyi

+

+



Acacia ligulata

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Acacia longispinea

+

+



+

+

+



+

Acacia ramulosa  var. ramulosa

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Acacia rigens

+

Acacia rostellifera

+

+



Acacia roycei

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Acacia sclerosperma  subsp. sclerosperma

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Acacia spathulifolia

+

+

+



Acacia subrigida  (P2)

+

+



+

+

Acacia tetragonophylla

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Acacia wiseana

+

+



+

+

Acacia xiphophylla

+

+

+



Acanthocarpus humilis

+

Acanthocarpus preissii

+

+

+



+

Actinobole condensatum

+

+



+

+

+



+

Adenanthos acanthophyllus

+

+



+

+

+



Aira caryophyllea

+

+



+

+

+



Alectryon oleifolius  subsp. oleifolius

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Alyogyne pinoniana  var. pinoniana

+

+



+

Alyxia buxifolia

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Amyema miraculosa  subsp. miraculosa

+

Anthobolus foveolatus

+

+



Anthocercis littorea

+

Anthotroche walcottii

+

Aristida contorta

+

Asphodelus fistulosus



+

+

+



+

Atriplex paludosa  subsp. moquiniana

+

Atriplex vesicaria  subsp. variabilis

+

+

+



Austrodanthonia sp.

+

Austrostipa elegantissima

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Austrostipa macalpinei

+

+

+



Austrostipa nitida

+

+



+

Avellinia michelii

+

Baeckea  sp. Nanga (A.S. George 11346) pn

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Banksia ashbyi

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Beaufortia aestiva

+

Beaufortia sprengelioides

+

Brachychiton gregorii

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Brachyscome ciliaris

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Brassica tournefortii



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Bromus japonicus  var. vestitus

+

Bulbine semibarbata

+

Bursaria occidentalis

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Calandrinia ?liniflora

+

Calandrinia ciliata



+

+

+



+

+

Calandrinia polyandra

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə