W. J. Hayden Anacardium parvifolium



Yüklə 38,78 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix01.08.2017
ölçüsü38,78 Kb.

Table S2 Host plant list of the Amazonian gall-forming insects. 

Acacia polyphylla DC. 

Acacia sp. 

Acosmium nitens (Vog.) Yakovl. 

Albizia multiflora (Kunth) Barn. & Grimes 

Albizia subdimidiata (Splitg.) Barn. & Grimes 

Allantoma decandra (Ducke) 

S.A. Mori, Ya Y.Huang & Prance

 

Amanoa gracillima W.J. Hayden 

Anacardium parvifolium Ducke 

Anacardium spruceanum Benth. ex Engl. 

Aspidosperma carapanauba Pichon 

Aspidosperma excelsum Benth. 

Aspidosperma sp. 1 

Blepharocalyx sp. 

Bocageopsis multiflora (Mart.) R.E.Fries 

Bocoa viridifolia (Ducke) R.S. Cowan. 

Brosimum guianensis (Aubl.) Huber 

Brosimum lactescens (Moore) C.C.Berg. 

Brosimum parinarioides Ducke 

Brosimum rubescens Taub. 

Brosimum utile subsp. ovatifolium (Ducke) C.C. Berg 

Buchenavia grandis Ducke 

Buchenavia guianensis (Aubl.) Alwan & Stace 

Buchenavia oxycarpa (Mart.) Eichler 

Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke 

Byrsonima cf. densa (Poir.) DC. 

Byrsonima garcibarrigae Cuatrec 

Byrsonima stipulacea Juss. 

Calophyllum brasiliensis Cambess. 

Calyptranthes crebra McVaugh. 

Calyptranthes cuspidata Mart ex DC. 

Calyptranthes sp.1 

Calyptranthes sp.2 

Calyptranthes sp.3 

Campsiandra comosa Benth. 

Campsiandra sp. 

Caraipa densifolia Mart. 

Caraipa heterocarpa Ducke 

Caryocar microcarpum Ducke 

Caryocar pallidum A.C.Sm. 

Caryocar villosum (Aubl.) Pers. 

Caseria sylvestris Sw. var. sylvestris 

Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus 

(Kuntze) Pax & Hoffm. 



Cheiloclinium cognatum (Meiers) A.C. Sm. 

Chimarrhis cf. barbata (Ducke) Bremek. 

Chrysophyllum amazonicum T.D. Penn. 

Chrysophyllum manaosense (Aubrév.) T.D. Penn. 

Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum (Pierre) Baehni 

Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum 

subsp.


 spurium 

(Ducke) T.D. Penn. 



Chrysophyllum ucuquirana-branca 

(Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D. Penn.

 

Chrysophyllum wilsonii T.D.Penn. 

Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav. 

Clusia columnaris Engl. 

Coccoloba sp. 

Cordia sagotii I.M.Johnst. 

Corithophora alta R.Knuth. 

Corythophora rimosa W.A. Rodrigues 

Couepia caryophylloides Benoist 

Couepia chrysocalix (Poepp & Endl.) 

Benth. ex Hook. f. 



Couepia habrantha Standl. 

Couepia paraensis (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. 

Couepia ulei Pilg. 

Couma guianensis Aubl. 

Couratari stellata A.C.Sm. 

Couroupita guianensis Aubl. 

Coussapoa trinervia Spruce ex Mildbr. 

Coussapoa villosa Poepp. & Endl. 

Cynometra bauhiniaefolia Benth.  

Cynometra spruceana Benth. 

Dalbergia inundata Spruce ex Benth. 

Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandw. 

Dicorynia guianensis Amshoff 

Dicorynia paraensis Benth. 

Diospyros capreifolia Mart. ex Hiern. 

Diospyros cavalcantei  Sothers 

Diospyros sp. 

Dipteryx magnifica (Ducke) Ducke 

Duckeodendron cestroides Kuhlm. 

Duckesia verrucosa (Ducke) Cuatrec. 

Duguetia argentea (R.E.Fries) R.E.Fries 

Duguetia quitarensis Benth. 

Ecclinusa guianensis Eyma 

Elaeoluma glabrescens (Mart. & Eichler) Aubrév 

Elaeoluma nuda (Baehni) Aubrév. 

Endlicheria sp. 

Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec. 

Eperua glabriflora (Ducke) R.S. Cowan 

Ephedranthus amazonicus R.E.Fries 

Erisma calcaratum (Link.) Warm. 

Erisma fuscum Ducke 

Eschweilera amazoniciformis S.A.Mori 

Eschweilera apiculata (Miers) A.C. Smith 

Eschweilera atropetiolata S.A.Mori 

Eschweilera bracteosa (Poepp ex O.Berg) Miers 

Eschweilera collina Eyma 

Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori 

Eschweilera micrantha (O.Berg) Miers 

Eschweilera ovalifolia (DC.) Nied. 

Eschweilera romeu-cardosoi S.A.Mori 

Eschweilera sp.2 

Eschweilera tessmanii R.Knuth. 

Table S2 Host plant list of the Amazonian gall-forming insects. 

Eschweilera truncata A.C.Sm. 

Eschweilera wachenheimii (Benoist) Sandw. 

Eugenia sp. 6 

Eugenia sp.1 

Eugenia sp.2 

Eugenia sp.4 

Eugenia sp.5 

Euplassa inaequalis (Pohl.) Engl. 

Ferdinandusa rudgeoides (Benth.) Wedd. 

Ficus americana subsp. guianensis 

(Desv. ex Ham.) C.C.Berg. 



Ficus cf. insipida Willd. 

Ficus cf. maxima Miller 

Ficus cf. paraensis (Miq.) Miq. 

Ficus citrifolia P.Miller 

Ficus duckeana C.C.Berg & Ribeiro 

Ficus trigona L.f. 

Geissospermum argenteum Woodson 

Goupia glabra Aubl. 

Guarea sp.1 

Guarea sp.2 

Guatteria cf. foliosa Benth. 

Guatteria cf. riparia R.E.Fries 

Guatteria citriodora Ducke 

Guatteria discolor R.E.Fries 

Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. 

Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm. 

Heisteria laxiflora Engl. 

Heisteria spruceana Engl. 

Hevea guianensis Aubl. 

Hevea spruceana (Benth.) Müll. Arg. 

Himatanthus sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll.Arg.) Woodson 

Hirtella racemosa Lam. 

Homalium racemosum Jacq. 

Humiriastrum cuspidatum var. glabriflorum 

(Ducke) Cuatrec. 



Hydrochorea marginata (Benth.) Barn. & Grimes 

Hydrochorea marginata 

(Benth.) Barn. & Grimes 

var. marginata 

Hyeronima sp. 

Hymenolobium nitidum Benth. 

Hymenolobium sericeum Ducke 

Ilex inundata Poepp. ex Reissek 

Ilex sp. 

Inga capitata Desv. 

Inga cf. alba (Swartz.) Willd 

Inga cf. nobilis Willd. 

Inga cordatoalata Ducke 

Inga disticha Benth. 

Inga edulis Mart. 

Inga ingoides (Rich.) Willd. 

Inga macrophylla Humb.&Bonpl. ex Willd. 

Inga marginata Willd. 

Inga paraensis Ducke 

Inga rubiginosa (Rich.) DC. 

Inga sp.1 

Inga sp.2 

Inga thibaudiana DC. 

Inga umbellifera (Vahl) DC. 

Lacistema aggregatum (Berg.) Rusby 

Laetia corymbulosa Spruce ex Benth. 

Lecointea amazonica Ducke 

Lecythis aff. chartacea Berg. 

Lecythis holcogyne (Sandw.) S.A.Mori 

Lecythis prancei S.A. Mori 

Lecythis zabucajo Aubl. 

Licania aff. majuscula Sagot 

Licania apetala (E.Mey) F. var. apetala 

(Benth.) Prance 



Licania apetala (E.Mey.) Fritsch 

Licania cf. caudata Prance 

Licania cf. kunthiana Hook. f. 

Licania cf. pallida Spruce ex Sagot 

Licania cf. parviflora Benth. 

Licania egleri Prance 

Licania fanshawei Prance 

Licania heteromorpha Benth. 

Licania heteromorpha var. glabra 

(Mart. ex Hook.f.) Prance 



Licania impressa Prance 

Licania licaniiflora (Sagot) Blake 

Licania micrantha Miq. 

Licania mollis Benth. 

Licania octandra subsp. pallida (Hook.f.) Prance 

Licania pallida Spruce ex Sagot 

Licania prismatocarpa Spruce ex Hook.f. 

Licania rodriguesii Prance 

Licania sandwithii Prance 

Licania unguiculata Prance 

Licaria chrysophylla (Meisn.)Kosterm. 

Licaria pachycarpa (Meisn.) Kosterm. 

Licaria sp. 

Luehea cymulosa Spruce ex Benth. 

Mabea nitida Spruce ex Benth. 

Mabea piriri Aubl. 

Mabea sp.2 

Mabea speciosa Müll. Arg. 

Mabea subsessilis Pax & K. Hoffm. 

Maclura tinctoria (L.) 

D.Don ex Steud.

 subsp. tinctoria 

Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth. 

Macrolobium angustifolium (Benth.) R.S.Cowan  

Macrolobium multijugum (DC.) Benth. 

Malouetia aff. flavescens 

(Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Müll.Arg. 



Malouetia duckei Markgr. 

Malouetia tamaquarina (Aubl.) A.DC. 

Table S2 Host plant list of the Amazonian gall-forming insects. 

Manilkara bidentata (A. DC.) A. Chev. 

Manilkara cavalcantei 

Pires & W.A. Rodrigues ex T.D. Penn. 



Manilkara huberi (Ducke) A. Chev. 

Manilkara inundata (Ducke) Ducke 

Maquira coriacea (H.Karst) C.C. Berg 

Maquira sclerophylla (Ducke) C.C.Berg. 

Matayba arborescens (Aubl.) Radlk. 

Maytenus ebenifolia Reissek 

Mesilaurus itauba (Meisn.) Taubert ex Mez 

Miconia burchellii Triana 

Miconia elaeagnoides Cogn. 

Miconia spichigeri Wurdack 

Micrandra siphonioides Benth. 

Micrandropsis scleroxylon 

(W.A.Rodrigues) W.A.Rodrigues 



Micropholis casiquiarensis/mensalis Aubrév. 

Micropholis egensis (A.DC.) Pierre 

Micropholis guyanensis (A. DC.) Pierre 

Micropholis guyanensis 

(A.DC.) Pierre

 subsp. guyanensis 

Micropholis guyanensis 

subsp.


 duckeana 

(Baehni) T.D. Penn. 



Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre 

Minquartia guianensis Aubl. 

Moronobea sp. 1 * 

Mouriri angulicosta/duckeana /duckeanoides 

Morley * 



Mouriri dimorphandra Morley 

Mouriri ficoides Morley 

Mouriri grandiflora DC. 

Mouriri guianensis Aubl. 

Mouriri nigra (DC.) Morley 

Myrcia amazonica DC. 

Myrcia sp. 

Nealchornea yapurensis Huber 

Nectandra amazonum Nees 

Nectandra sp. 

Ocotea aciphylla (Nees & Mart.) Mez 

Ocotea argyrophylla Ducke 

Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez 

Ocotea cinerea van der Werff 

Ocotea cujumary Mart. 

Ocotea cymbarum Kunth 

Ocotea glomerata (Nees) Mez 

Ocotea longifolia Kunth 

Ocotea mattogrossensis Vattimo-Gil 

Ocotea nigrescens Vicentini 

Ocotea percurrens Vicentini 

Osteophloeum platyspermum

 (Spruce ex A.DC.) Warb. 



Ouratea ferruginea Engl. 

Ouratea sp. 

Oxandra polyantha R.E.Fries 

Oxandra riedeliana R.E.Fries 

Paramachaerium ormosioides (Ducke) Ducke 

Parinari parvifolia Sandw. 

Parkia nitida Miq. 

Peltogyne excelsa Ducke 

Peltogyne paniculata Benth. 

Pera bicolor (Klotzsch) Müll. Arg. 

Picramnia juniniana J.F.Macbr. 

Piranhea trifoliata Baill. 

Pourouma tomentosa 

subsp.


 apiculata (

Spruce ex Benoist) C.C.Berg & Heusden  



Pouteria  reticulata (Engl.) Eyma. 

Pouteria aff. cuspidata (A.DC.) Baehni 

Pouteria anomala (Pires) T.D.Penn. 

Pouteria biloculares (Winkl.) Baehni 

Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav) Radlk. 

Pouteria cladantha Sandw. 

Pouteria cuspidata (A.DC.) Baehni 

Pouteria durlandii (Standl.) Baehni 

Pouteria engleri Eyma 

Pouteria eugeniifolia (Pierre) Baehni 

Pouteria fimbriata Baehni 

Pouteria freitasii T.D.Penn. 

Pouteria fulva T.D.Penn. 

Pouteria glomerata (Miq.) Radlk. 

Pouteria gomphiifolia (Mart. ex Miq.) Radlk. 

Pouteria guianensis Aubl. 

Pouteria jariensis Pires & TD Penn. 

Pouteria minima T.D. Penn. 

Pouteria sp.1  

Pouteria sp.2  

Pouteria speciosa (Ducke) Baehni 

Pouteria stylifera T.D. Penn. 

Protium altsonii Sandw. 

Protium hebetatum Daly 

Protium polybotryum (Turcz.) Engl. 

Pseudopiptadenia suaveolens (Miq.) Grimes 

Psidium acutangulum DC. 

Psychotria gracilenta Mull.Arg. 

Pterocarpus amazonicus Huber 

Pterocarpus officinalis Jacq. 

Pterocarpus sp.1 

Pterocarpus sp.2 

Qualea clavata Stafl. 

Qualea paraensis Ducke 

Quiina rhytidopus Tul. 

Sacoglottis mattograssensis 

Malme var.

 subintegra 

(Ducke) Cuatrec. 



Sacoglottis sp.1 

Sacoglottis sp.2 

Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong 

Sclerolobium cf. chrysophyllum Poepp & Endl. 

Sclerolobium melanocarpum Ducke 

Sclerolobium micropetalum Ducke 

Table S2 Host plant list of the Amazonian gall-forming insects. 

Sclerolobium sp. 2 * 

Sclerolobium sp. 4 * 

Scleronema micranthum Ducke 

Sextonia rubra (Mez) van der Werff. 

Sloanea eichleri K.Schum. 

Sloanea fendleriana Benth. 

Sloanea floribunda Spruce ex Benth. 

Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth.  

Sloanea laurifolia (Benth.) Benth. 

Sloanea sp.1 

Sorocea duckei W.C. Burg. 

Sorocea sp. 

Spondias lutea L. 

Sterculia speciosa K.Schum. 

Stryphnodendron paniculatum Poepp. & Endl. 

Stryphnodendron racemiferum (Ducke) Rodr. 

Styrax cf. guianensis A. DC. 

Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier 

Swartzia oblanceolata Sandw. 

Swartzia polyphylla DC. 

Swartzia recurva Poepp. 

Swartzia reticulata Ducke 

Swartzia schomburgkii Benth. 

Swartzia ulei Harms 

Symeria paniculata Benth. 

Tabebuia barbata (E.Mey) Sandw. 

Tachigali cf. myrmecophila (Ducke) Ducke 

 

Tachigali pumblea Ducke 



Tachigali sp. 

Tachigali venusta Dwyer 

Tapirira sp.2 

Tapura amazonica Poepp. & Endl. 

Tapura guianensis Aubl. 

Taralea oppositifolia Aubl. 

Terminalia argentea Mart. 

Trichilia sp. 

Triplaris longifolia Huber 

Trymatococcus amazonicus Poepp & Endl. 

Unonopsis guatterioides (A.DC.) R.E. Fries 

Vantanea micrantha Ducke 

Vantanea parviflora Lam. 

Vatairea guianensis Aubl. 

Virola guggenheimii W.A. Rodrigues 

Virola michelii Heckel 

Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. 

Xylopia aff. emarginata Mart. 

Xylopia calophylla R.E.Fries 

Xylopia cf. benthamii R.E.Fries 

Xylopia polyantha R.E.Fries 

Zanthoxylum rhoifolium Lam. 

Zygia cataractae (Kunth) L.Rico 

Zygia racemosa (Ducke) Barn. & Grimes 

Zygia sp.1 

Zygia sp.2 

Zygia sp.3 

 

 




Yüklə 38,78 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə