A. Tracheotomy



Yüklə 71,1 Kb.
tarix18.04.2017
ölçüsü71,1 Kb.
Near transformer unit the old man is found unconscious. Objectively: pulse on a carotid and respiratory motions of thorax are absent. What will your actions be in this case?

A. Tracheotomy

B. To do nothing

C. Artificial ventilation of lungs and indirect massage of heart

D. To call an ambulance

E. Endocardiac injection of adrenalin

ANSWER: D

In the rural district of the Autonomous republic of Crimea an earthquake happened force to 5 points. 2 men perished, 30 people got damages of different severity degree and need urgent medical aid. Specify the optimum term of giving the first medical aid:

A. 30 minutes

B. 1 hour

C. 2-3 hours

D. 4-6 hours

E. 8-12 hours

ANSWER: A

You are conducting the primary reanimation measures (indirect massage of heart and "mouth-to-mouth ventilation") in out of hospital conditions. What time is necessary to conduct such measures in case of absence of cardiac activity reduction and function of Central nervous system?

A. 45 minutes

B. 15 minutes

C. Before arrival of specialized brigade of ambulance

D. 30 minutes

E. 60 minutes

ANSWER: C

Determine a correct ratio between the number of thorax compressions and number of inhalations of air during the cardio-lungs reanimation:

A. 6:1

B. 7:1


C. 30:2

D. 5:1


E. 4:1

ANSWER: C

Dragging out a victim from water to the shore, before the beginning of reanimation you need:

A. To clean oral cavity

B. To unbutton a belt

C. To turn a person down and wait till the water pours from respiratory tracts

D. To wrap with warm clothes in order to avoid supercooling

E. To find out papillary response to light

ANSWER: A

Specify the type of drowning, which develops on the hospital stage:

A. Primary

B. Asphyxial

C. “Cryoshock”

D. Secondary

E. Syncopal

ANSWER: D

Specify the most frequent type of drowning:

A. Primary

B. Asphyxial

C. “Cryoshock”

D. Secondary

E. Syncopal

ANSWER: A

In the morning a mother found 5 months boy in bed already dead with cadaveric lividity, face down. Before that a child was healthy. What is the most probable reason of child’s?

A. Meningoencephalitis

B. Syndrome of sudden death

C. Aspiration by the vomit masses

D. Epileptic status

E. Cardiogenic shock

ANSWER: B

Hypoxia in the secondary turn results the changes in:

A. Heart


B. Liver

C. Kidneys

D. Brain

E. Adrenals

ANSWER: E

Which is the main condition of possibility of transporting a patient in a state of clinical death after giving him aid?

A. Intravenous access

B. Successful intubation

C. Restoration of independent cardiac activity

D. Presence of transport vehicle

E. Constricted pupil (miosis)

ANSWER: E

10 years old child fell into cold water and was dragged out in 10 minutes. Objectively: expressed pallor of skin; from upper respiratory tracts foamy liquid is not discharged. What is the most probable diagnosis?

A. Real drowning

B. "Dark blue" drowned man

C. Syncopal type of drowning

D. Asphyxial type of drowning

E. "Dry" drowning

ANSWER: C

For restoration of cardiac activity it is more expedient to use:

A. Adrenalin hydrochloride

B. Noradrenalin hydrotartat

C. Isadrin

D. Atropine sulfate

E. Calcium chloride

ANSWER: A

For endocardiac introduction of medications a needle is pricked:

A. In the 5th intercostals, the point of projection is apex of heart

B. In the 3rd intercostals, on the left of breast bone

C. On the lower edge of the 4th rib, on the left of breast bone

D. In the 4th intercostals, 1.5 cm on the left of breast bone

E. In the place of projection of cardiac impulse

ANSWER: B

For artificial respiration, a doctor found out that head throwing of patient is almost impossible because of little mobility of cervical spine. What additional actions must be done under these circumstances?

A. To lift the lower jaw of patient up and open his mouth, at the moderate deviation of head

B. To turn the throwing head of patient aside and open to his mouth

C. To put a pillow under patient’s head

D. To make an additional strain for the maximal throwing of patient’s head

E. To put a pillow or fold towel under patient’s shoulders

ANSWER: A

To terminal states belong:

A. Pre-agony, terminal pause, agony, clinical death

B. Agony, clinical and biological death

C. Comas, agony, clinical death

D. Pre-agony, agony, clinical, social death

E. Decrease of Blood Pressure to 80, comas, clinical death

ANSWER: A

Reliable sign of cardiac arrest is:

A. Isoline is on ECG

B. loss of consciousness

C. Expressed cyanosis of skin and mucus

D. Pulse above radial artery is not palpated

E. Absence of BP

ANSWER: A

32 years old woman used defective electric device. Suddenly she fell, losing consciousness, there were cramps. What violations of cardiac rhythm will be marked on electrocardiogram?

A. Asystole

B. Paroxysmal tachycardia

C. Atrioventricular block

D. Fibrillation of ventricles

E. Mechanical electro-dissociation of ventricles

ANSWER: D

52 years old woman was hospitalized to the department of first aid with an epileptic attack. The first action while giving first medical aid is:

A. To introduce intravenously 5 mg diazepam with next introduction of fenitoin

B. To fix the tongue

C. To introduce intravenously stream of 50% dextrose’s solution

D. To make sure of respiratory tracts passage and sufficient oxygenation of patient

E. To cause medicinal pentobarbital coma

ANSWER: D

Protecting the brain from hypoxia can be attained by:

A. Hypothermia

B. Oxybutirat of sodium 100 mg/kg

C. Hydrocortisone 15 mg/kg

D. Barbiturates 0,5 mg/kg

E. Atropine

ANSWER: B

Measures which are not used on prehospital stage while giving aid to a drown man:

A. CPR

B. Obligatory taking out of water from lower respiratory tracts



C. Taking out of water from a stomach

D. Poliglukine intravenously

E. Fixing a tongue by a pin

ANSWER: B

Decrease of BP, tachycardia, spasm of peripheral vessels, increase of CVP, is characteristic for shock in cases of:

A. Hard burns

B. Hard trauma

C. Massive bleeding

D. Sharp pancreatitis

E. Heart attack of myocardium

ANSWER: E

Respiratory arrest is determined by the followings signs:

A. Pale color of skin and nasal mucosa

B. Absence of respiratory motions of thorax

C. Absence of respiratory motions of epigastrium area

D. Absence of air motion on expiration from respiratory tracts

E. Bluish color of skin

ANSWER: D

Clinical death lasts in normothermal conditions:

A. 7-12 minutes

B. 1-3 minutes

C. 4-5 minutes

D. 5-7 minutes

E. to 10 minutes

ANSWER: C

A doctor introduced an antibiotic to the patient, as a result there was anaphylactic shock and patient died. How can we characterize actions of doctor?

A. As murder because of carelessness

B. As violation of storage rules and use of poisonous, drastic and narcotic matters

C. As illegal experiment on human being

D. As careless hard bodily harm

E. As violation of professional duties

ANSWER: D

Suddenly an old man lost consciousness in the street, he continues to breathe independently. What is the primary measure?

A. To conduct the massage of heart

B. To take out from a mouth dentures and other extraneous bodies

C. To lay on a floor, lift up lower extremities

D. To inflict pericardial blow

E. To conduct artificial ventilation of lungs

ANSWER: D

Maximally prolonged break in conducting an external massage of heart at CPR for the other measures is:

A. 2-3 min

B. 1-2 min

C. 5-10 secs

D. 15-30 secs

E. 30-60 secs

ANSWER: C

Medical worker refused to give a patient medical care, knowing about the grave condition of patient, without any important reason. How can the actions of medical worker be characterized, what article from a criminal code is it necessary to apply?

A. Careless attitude to the professional duties, article 144

B. Criminal not giving of medical care, article 124

C. It is not my business, I have day off today

D. Illegal experiment on human being, article 118

E. Violation of deontology of medical worker, article 58

ANSWER: A

Possible reasons of stomach blowing at AVL the method “mouth-to-mouth” is, except:

A. Excessive mass of patient

B. An obstacle on an entrance to trachea

C. Excessive volume and breathing frequency

D. Wrong position of patient’s head

E. Unfilled stomach

ANSWER: A

Baby was born premature. While examination asymmetry of skin folds on thighs, limitation of taken extremities, insignificant hypotrophy of cluneal muscles on the left were found out. What is the most probable inborn pathology?

A. Dysplasia of the left thigh joint

B. Congenital dislocation of thigh

C. Varus deformation of femoral necks of thigh

D. Fracture of femoral neck of thigh

E. Dysplasia of the right thigh joint

ANSWER: A

You began the grant of help to the grown man suffering in the place of event. He is unconscious and lies on a stomach. At a primary review you found out traumatic amputation in middle third of right forearm. You have a medicine chest of the first aid. What’s your action?

A. To wash a wound, impose a tight bandage

B. In overhead third of right shoulder to impose a plait

C. To impose a tight bandage on a wound

D. In lower third of right shoulder to impose a plait

E. To impose a plait at once higher places of amputation

ANSWER: D

You began the grant of help to the grown man suffering in place of event. He is unconscious and lies on a stomach. At a primary review you found out traumatic amputation in middle third of right thigh. You do not have a medicine chest of the first aid. What’s your action?

A. In overhead third of right thigh to impose a plait-rollup

B. In lower third of right thigh to impose a plait-rollup

C. To impose a tight bandage on a wound

D. To wash a wound, impose a tight bandage

E. To impose a plait-rollup at once higher places of amputation

ANSWER: A

Main sign of death of extremity after prolonged compression is:

A. Areflexia

B. Absence of sensitiveness

C. Absence of passive motions

D. Absence of active motions

E. Absence of elastic motions

ANSWER: E

Main sign of preservation of extremities after prolonged compression is:

A. Presence of dermographism

B. Presence of active motions

C. Presence of algetic sensitiveness

D. Presence of tactile sensation

E. Presence of thermoanesthesia

ANSWER: C

At approaching to the place of event you found out a grown man victim at consciousness in position on the abdomen. What are your next actions?

A. To begin a review after the algorhythm of ABC

B. To appear, to explain that you come to give the first aid, to offer a help, explain that prepare to do

C. To call medical first-aid

D. To find out safeness for you is a place of event

E. To find out, is there a medicine chest of the first aid

ANSWER: B

You began the grant of help for the grown injured man at the place of event. When will you determine the damages of locomotor system?

A. In the case of presence of complaints on the pain in the area of bones of skeleton

B. During a primary examination

C. During the secondary examination

D. Appear by chance

E. None of the above

ANSWER: C

You began the examination of suffering at the place of event. During the palpation bones of shins was found the crepitation. What is the most credible diagnosis in this case?

A. Trauma of knee-joint

B. Coalface of shin

C. Overtension connection of ankle joint

D. Fracture of bones of shin

E. All from the above-mentioned

ANSWER: D

You began the grant of help for the grown injured man at the place of event. He is without consciousness and lies on a stomach. During the examination you found out the fracture of shin. In what case will you conduct a transport immobilization?

A. When you will be sure in the rightness of a transport immobilization

B. Always

C. When the ambulance will arrive too late

D. When there is no bleeding

E. All from the above-mentioned

ANSWER: C

You began the grant of help for the grown suffering at the place of event. During the examination you found out the break of collar-bone. How to conduct a transport immobilization?

A. To fix a hand from the staggered side maximally arcuated in an elbow joint to the trunk

B. A transport immobilization is not conducted

C. To fix a hand to the trunk, unbanded in an elbow joint

D. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm

E. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm and shoulder

ANSWER: A

You began the grant of help for the grown injured man at the place of event. During the examination you found out the break of humeral bone. How to conduct a transport immobilization?

A. To fix a hand to the trunk, unbend in an elbow joint

B. A transport immobilization is not conducted

C. To fix a hand from the staggered side maximally arcuated in an elbow joint to the trunk

D. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm

E. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm and shoulder

ANSWER: A

You began the grant of help for the grown suffering at the place of event. During the examination you found out the break of bones of forearm. How to conduct a transport immobilization?

A. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm

B. A transport immobilization is not conducted

C. To fix a hand to the trunk, unbend in an elbow joint

D. To impose on a forearm an impromptu tire and to fix a hand arcuated in an elbow joint to the trunk

E. To impose an impromptu tire on a forearm and shoulder

ANSWER: D

You began the grant of help for the grown suffering at the place of event. He is without consciousness and lies on a stomach. During the primary examination you found out the traumatic amputation in the middle third of the right forearm. You have a medicine chest for the first aid. What are your father actions?

A. To wash a wound, impose a tight bandage

B. In overhead third of right shoulder to impose a plait

C. To impose a tight bandage on a wound

D. In the lower third of right shoulder to impose a plait

E. To impose a plait at once higher places of amputation

ANSWER: D

What is the first aid in patients with open pneumothorax?

A. primary wound cleansing

B. Pleural puncture

C. Thoractomy and assessment of the internal organs of the chest

D. Apply occlusive dressing

E. Bronchoscopy

ANSWER: D

What are the main complications of the intracranial trauma?

A. Psychiatric shock

B. Meningitis

C. Encephalitis

D. Increased sensitivity to atmospheric pressure

E. Increasing of intracranial pressure

ANSWER: E

Complications of nasal trauma include all of the following EXCEPT:

A. Avascular necrosis of the nasal septum

B. Extraocular movement dysfunction

C. Fracture of the cribriform plate

D. Saddle deformity

E. Septal hematoma

ANSWER: B

Specify the clinical signs of open pneumothorax:

A. Serious state of the patient

B. Subdermal emphysema

C. Forced position

D. Escape of air and blood bubbles from the wound with a characteristic sound during respiration

E. Chest pain

ANSWER: D

Signs and symptoms associated with mandibular fractures include all of the following EXCEPT:

A. Deformity of the dental arch

B. Limited range of motion

C. Mental nerve anesthesia

D. Subconjunctival hemorrhage

E. Sublingual hematoma

ANSWER: D

Which area of the mandible is MOST commonly fractured?

A. Angle


B. Condyle

C. Molar


D. Mental

E. Symphysis

ANSWER: A

Shock infusion therapy should start with intravenous input:

A. Gemodez

B. Isotonic solution of sodium chloride

C. Polihlyukina

D. Hypertonic glucose solutions

E. 5% glucose solution

ANSWER: B

Construction worker 27 y.o during work was pressed to the wall at home lorries. Complains of pain in the pelvic area, inability to raise the direct lower limbs, weakness, dizziness. What additional diagnostic method is necessary?

A. X-ray of the pelvis

B. CT of the pelvis

C. YAMRT pelvis

D. Plain radiography of the pelvis

E. YAMRT, CT, Survey radiography of the pelvis

ANSWER: D

What is the first aid to patients with open pneumothorax?

A. Bronchoscopy

B. Pleural puncture

C. Primary treatment of wounds

D. Revision of the chest

E. Overlay of oclusion bandages

ANSWER: E

What extent of infusion therapy conducted in the derivation of the victim with burn shock?

A. 30 ml / hr

B. 20 ml / hr

C. 45 ml / hr

D. 15 ml / hr

E. 50 ml / hr

ANSWER: A

Severity of state at blood loss depends on:

A. Speed reduction BCC

B. Volume of bloodstream

C. From the shortage of BCC

D. Initial state of the organism

E. Index hematocrit

ANSWER: A

Due to explosion wave patient got blind splinters wounded right thigh and right buttock wound debris Saperno handle shovels. In the operating room held Pho wounds. What linked feature Pho gunshot wounds:

A. Zone of secondary necrosis

B. Irregular shape wound channel

C. Input and output openings

D. Areas of primary necrosis

E. Presence of wound channel

ANSWER: A

Identify the main complication in the case of brain injury:

A. Increased sensitivity to atmospheric conditions

B. Encephalitis

C. Meningitis

D. Increasing intracranial pressure

E. Psychic shock

ANSWER: D

Determine typical clinical signs of an open pneumothorax:

A. Bad general condition of the patient

B. An emergency situation

C. Subcutaneous emphysema

D. Isolation air bubbles and blood from the wound with a characteristic sound during breathing

E. Chest pain

ANSWER: D

Determine valve mechanism of formation of pneumothorax.

A. The air is obtained from the wound during breathing

B. Air gets into the wound when person is breathing

C. Air gets into the wound does not work when person is breathing

D. There is a valve that does not produce air

E. Air enters through the bronchus, and goes through a wound

ANSWER: C

Determine minimum volume of blood loss, which manifested clinical shock

A. 5% of BCC

B. 10% of BCC

C. 20% of BCC

D. 30% of BCC

E. 40% of BCC

ANSWER: C

Indicate term within which under conditions of cold conservation possible replantation of upper extremities:

A. 1-2 hours

B. 2-4 hours

C. 4-6 hours

D. 6-8 hours

E. To 24 hours

ANSWER: A

Indicate the main manifestations of syndrome of prolonged compression of tissues:

A. Acute renal and liver insufficiency, anemia

B. Hipovolemic shock acute renal insufficiensy + + anemia

C. Acute renal and liver insufficiensy + edema of the lungs

D. Anemia pulmonary edema + + hipovolemic shock

E. Impaired consciousness + anemia

ANSWER: D

Indicate most possible way wounded estimation of blood loss:

A. Definition TSVT

B. Definition systolic of arterial pressure

C. Determination of heart rate

D. Defining characteristics of the objects' circulating blood volume

E. Determination of respiratory rate

ANSWER: B

Main sign of loss of limbs after prolonged compression:

A. Areflexia

B. Lack of sensitivity

C. Lack of passive movements

D. The absence of active movements

E. Lack of elastic movements

ANSWER: D

Main sign of preservation of limbs after prolonged compression:

A. Availability dermographism

B. The presence of active movements

C. The presence of pain sensitivity

D. Availability tapping sensitivity

E. The presence of temperature sensitivity

ANSWER: C

Main importance in the mechanism of pathological disorders of the syndrome has long squash tissues:

A. Miohlobinemiya

B. Hyperkalemia

C. Hyperphosphatemia

D. Hiperfermentemiya

E. The volume of damage and duration rapture of tissues

ANSWER: B

Main therapeutic measures for the removal of the victim with burn shock are:

A. Effective analgesia and infusion therapy

B. Effective analgesia and cooling section of the body with burns

C. Effective analgesia and putting glucocorticoids

D. Effective analgesia and the introduction of cardiac glycosides

E. Effective analgesia and transport immobilization

ANSWER: A

Clinical signs of shock, First degree:

A. Blood pressure above 90 mm Hg.

B. Blood loss up to 1 liters

C. Psychoemotional stress

D. Poliuriya

E. Bradykardiya

ANSWER: D

Clinical signs of shock II degree:

A. Blood pressure above 100 mm Hg. Century

B. Blood loss up to 1 liters

C. Loss of consciousness

D. Anuriya

E. Perypheral spasm of blood vessels

ANSWER: A

Clinical signs of shock III degree:

A. Violation of consciousness

B. Hiporeflection

C. Anuriya

D. Bradykardiya

E. Blood loss more than 2.5 l

ANSWER: A

Cardiac weakened, accent II tone of the pulmonary artery, heart rate-110/hv. The lower edge of the liver 3 cm below the costal arch. What is the most likely diagnosis?

A. Aggravation of bronchitis

B. Dry pleurisy

C. Neuralgia intercostal nerves

D. Right-sided pneumonia

E. Spontaneous pneumothorax

ANSWER: E

The doctor examined the patient at admission to inpatient treatment and found a sharp weakening voice trembling and blunting percussion sound below the angle of the left scapula. On a pathological condition can think of?

A. The presence of fluid in the pleural cavity

B. The presence of pleural tumors

C. Obturation lumen of the bronchus

D. The presence of all the above mentioned pathologies

E. The presence of air in the pleural cavity

ANSWER: E

At the level of hip external rotation and shortening of limbs up to 3 cm, positive symptom "attached heel." Indicate the most likely presumptive diagnosis.

A. Fracture of neck of femur

B. Slaughter of the hip joint

C. Hip dislocation

D. Fracture of ischium bone

E. Pelvic fracture type "butterfly."

ANSWER: A

Premature infant was born. The examination revealed asymmetry of skin folds on the thighs, restriction removal of limbs, slight malnutrition gluteal muscles on the left. What is likely congenital pathology?

A. Left hip dysplasia

B. Congenital hip sprain

C. Varusna demormatsiya hip

D. Fracture of neck of femur

E. Right hip dysplasia

ANSWER: A

Lower extremity in the area of the upper third of right thigh was wood heel. The patient, despite therapy, began to deteriorate. There were clinical signs of shock. What kind of complications you think?

A. Fat embolism

B. Traumatic toxicosis

C. Thrombosis of small pulmonary artery branches

D. Myocardial infarction

E. Hip fracture

ANSWER: B

Patient after an accident, his doctor diagnosed a closed head injuries. What are the main forms are distinguished in the clinical course of a closed head injury?

A. Concussion

B. The slaying of the brain

C. Compression of the brain

D. All the above listed

E. All the above listed and skull fracture

ANSWER: E

Patient after the accident, doctor found his closed head injuries. What is most characteristic of a closed head injury?

A. Damage to the brain without violating the integrity of the head cover

B. Damage to the brain without a skull fracture

C. Damage to cover intact without prejudice to the head and skull fracture

D. Damage to soft tissues of the head without skull fracture

E. Damage to soft tissues of the head, skull fracture without violating the integrity of the dura mater

ANSWER: A

Patient after the accident, doctor diagnosed his brain concussion. What are the main symptoms in this pathology?

A. Short-term loss of consciousness

B. Retrograde amnesia (memory loss for events that preceded the injury)

C. Bradycardia, nausea, vomiting

D. Pain during movement of eyeballs

E. All the above listed symptoms

ANSWER: E

There are normochromnic anemia and insignificant (small) leucocytes. What is the most probable diagnosis?

A. Scissure of anus

B. Gastroenteric bleeding from the lower departments

C. Gastroenteric bleeding from the upper departments

D. Bleeding from hemorrhoid nodes of rectum

E. Cancer of rectum

ANSWER: C

Determine basic clinical symptom of the internal bleeding:

A. Deterioration of the state of patient

B. A general weakness, faintness, darkening in eyes

C. Diminution of the amount of leucocytes

D. Diminution of the amount of leucocytes with the change of formula to the left

E. A presence of blood is in urine

ANSWER: B

Determine the minimal volume of blood loss which is manifested by the clinic of shock:

A. 5% VCB

B. 10% VCB

C. 20% VCB

D. 30% VCB

E. 40% VCB

ANSWER: C

The left foot was torn off because of the explosion of personnel mine. Strong bleeding from cult. A foot is contained on dermal flap. Wreckages of bones of shin and foot are seen in a wound. Your actions:

A. To impose an arterial plait

B. Immobilize extremity and foot

C. To amputate a foot by the improvised helpful facilities

D. To calm down a patient

E. To give anesthesia

ANSWER: A

Specify the most probable method of estimation of blood loss severity:

A. Determination of CVT

B. Determination of systolic arterial pressure

C. Determination of frequency of pulse

D. Determination of descriptions of the volume of circulatory blood

E. Determination of respiration rate

ANSWER: D

A patient was appealed to the traumatic department with an incised wound on palm's surface of lower third of forearm from an elbow side. After the removal of bandage there is expressed arterial bleeding. Violation of which of the following arteries can cause bleeding?

A. Ulunar artery

B. Reverse elbow artery

C. radial artery

D. Interbone

E. lower ulunar collateral

ANSWER: A

42 year old patient was hospitalized to a surgical department with the closed fracture of pelvis in the state of grave shock. What blood substitutes must be prescribed for the fluid antishock management?

A. Reopoliglucin

B. Intralipid

C. Hemodesum

D. Physiological salt solution

E. Plasma

ANSWER: A

The basic features of venous bleedings are:

A. Bright red color of blood

B. Bright red color of blood and pulsating character of bleeding

C. Dark color of blood

D. Comparatively slow character of bleeding

E. Dark color of blood with comparatively slow character of bleeding

ANSWER: E

In which measure is fluid management held/conducted while removal a patient from a burn shock:

A. 30 ml per hour

B. 20 ml per hour

C. 45 ml per hour

D. 15 ml per hour

E. 50 ml per hour

ANSWER: A

The gravity of state because of blood loss depends on:

A. The speed of decreasing of VCB

B. Volume of blood bed

C. Deficit of VCB

D. Onset state of organism

E. Index of hematocrit

ANSWER: B

Fluid management of shock must start from intravenous introduction of:

A. Hemodesis

B. Isotonic solution of sodium chloride

C. Poliglucin

D. Hypertonic solutions of glucose

E. 5% solution of glucose

ANSWER: E

Specify the clinical signs of shock of the II degree:

A. BP higher 100 мм of mercury column

B. Blood loss to 1 liter

C. Loss of consciousness

D. Anuria

E. Spasm of peripheral vessels

ANSWER: E

Main medical measures of the leading out a victim from burn shock will be:

A. Effective analgesia and infusion therapy

B. Effective analgesia and cooling of areas of body with burns

C. Effective analgesia and introduction of glucocorticoids

D. Effective analgesia and introduction of cardiac glycosides

E. Effective analgesia and transport immobilization

ANSWER: A

A plait is applied correctly, if:

A. Skin covers of extremities below plait remain pink

B. Pulsation on vessels below plait is determined

C. Pulsation on vessels below plait is not determined and bleeding stopped from a wound

D. Bleeding proceeds from a wound, and pulsation on vessels below plait is absent

E. Pulsation on vessels below plait is determined, bleeding proceeds from a wound, but intensity is diminished

ANSWER: E

The ІV degree of burns is characterized by:

A. Charring of skin with surrounding fabrics

B. Hyperemia of skin, edema of fabrics

C. Presence of bladders with serous content, hyperemia of skin and its edema

D. A presence of necrosis of derma and bladders on skin

E. Presence of necrosis of derma

ANSWER: D

A patient was appealed to the traumatic department with an incised wound on palm's surface of lower third of forearm from an elbow side. After the removal of bandage there is expressed arterial bleeding. Violation of which of the following arteries can cause bleeding?

A. Ulunar artery

B. Reverse elbow artery

C. radial artery

D. Interbone

E. lower ulunar collateral

ANSWER: E

42 year old patient was hospitalized to a surgical department with the closed fracture of pelvis in the state of grave shock. What blood substitutes must be prescribed for the fluid antishock management:

A. Reopoliglucin

B. Intralipid

C. Hemodesum

D. Physiological salt solution

E. Plasma

ANSWER: E

Common for the most forms of shock is:

A. Pallor/paleness

B. Bradikardiya

C. Hypoperfusion of fabrics and hypoxia

D. Diminishing of cardiac output extras

E. Anemia

ANSWER: E

Clinical signs of shock of I degree:

A. BP higher than 90 mm of mercury column

B. Blood loss to 1 litre

C. Psycho-emotional stress

D. Polyuria

E. Bradycardia

ANSWER: D

Clinical signs of shock of II degree:

A. BP higher than 100 mm of mercury column

B. Blood loss to 1 litre

C. Loss of consciousness

D. Anuria

E. Spasm of peripheral vessels

ANSWER: A

Which of the following is NOT a predisposing factor for epistaxis?

A. Cocaine use

B. Hypertension

C. Infection

D. Peptic ulcer disease

E. Uremia

ANSWER: D

All of the following are important questions to ask a patient with the acute epistaxis EXCEPT:

A. Is there a history of drug use?

B. How long has there been bleeding?

C. Is there ear pain?

D. Is there a history of liver disease?

E. Is there a sensation of blood in the back of the throat?

ANSWER: C

All of the following are accepted methods of controlling anterior epistaxis EXCEPT:

A. Direct cautery of a bleeding vessel

B. Nasal packing

C. Embolization

D. Direct pressure

E. Application of vasoconstrictive agents

ANSWER: C

Complications of epistaxis controlled with anterior nasal packing include all of the following EXCEPT:

A. Anemia

B. Dislodgment

C. Sinusitis

D. Toxic shock syndrome

E. Vertigo

ANSWER: E

A posterior source of epistaxis should be suspected in all of the following conditions EXCEPT:

A. Bleeding from both nares

B. Epistaxis with associated presyncope or syncope

C. Presence of foreign body

D. No anterior source



E. Sensation of blood down back of throat

ANSWER: C

Yüklə 71,1 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə